Wednesday, 2 April 2014

The super lie - MH370 we hear & see ya 195 km away at Marang

We are sad to live on the same continent as this bold face liar, AMSA emergency response GM John Young. In the BP Gulf Oil spill, we have another bold face liar in Rtd Adm Thad Allan. Where did they get these old skeletons from?

The ever confusing and bumbling MH370 rescue efforts:
SAR on the ground is very confusing....
cos' the Vietnamese kept finding ....
but the Malaysian kept denying ....
while the Chinese kept sending .....
behind the scene, the US kept pushing ....

Off the rescue site, we hear people praying .....
while the MOSSAD kept cursing .....
their perfect plots kept faltering ......
as Malaysian authorities kept fumbling ......
and Australian authorities kept shifting ......

The real reason they had to shift the Staged MH370 Crash Site (SMCS) nearer to KLIA by about 700 miles was because they had pushed the SMCS too far from Kuala Lumpur and the SMCS a total failure.

In their haste to divert attention from the real crash scene in the South China Sea, they footballed it to as far as possible in the remote South Indian Ocean. The idiots at Inmarsats in UK omitted some key factors in locating the staged MH370 crash scene (SMCS) in South Indian Ocean. The first SMCS is labelled as SMCS-20 MARCH, the date where PM Tony Abbott jumped the gun in Parliament.

  1. MAS CEO had earlier announced MH370 Boeing 777 carried 7 hours of jet fuel; 1 hour spare to the normal 6 hours flight time.
  2. Standard MAS flight Kul-PEK; distance = 2,375 n.miles. 20% spare fuel.
  3. Works out to be 2,845 n.miles as the crow flies from Kuala Lumpur to SMCS-20 MARCH announced by Tony Abbott on 20 March.
However the idiots at Inmarsats forgot a few points. MH370 had flown 274 n.miles from Kuala Lumpur to the Last Radar Location (LRL or earlier referred to as Last Contact Location abv LCL). It took 55 minutes with an average speed of 299 knots.

As we shall see later, the official story after LCL point, is total fabrication. We shall debunk all their lies one at a time, if it is the last thing we do on this planet.

Pure Fabrication Beyond LRL point - Time Perspective:

For purposes of calculation, we shall use facts whenever available to check against the "official lies".

We were told the MIA plane supposedly turned west to the Straits of Malacca from LRL. Pulau Perak was another controversial flip-flop crash / radar contact by (of all people) the military chief of Malaysian Armed Forces. That is how incredible Malaysian military is. With a military force like this, who needs enemies. The transit from LCL to P. Perak took 38 minutes. Distance: 293 n.miles at a speed of 299 knots.

But let's cut the chase to north Aceh (N.Aceh)turning point. That is a distance of 568 n.miles from LRL. From here, the MIA plane turned south to SMCS-20 March location, travelling another 3122 n.miles. The total distance from the LRL to SMCS-20 MARCH is 3,690 n.miles. This distance (plus minus 10%) is an undisputable fact based on their official account.

Average Speed of MIA plane?
At normal average speed of 400 knot, it takes MAS Boeing 777, 6 hours from Kuala Lumpur to Beijing. At this speed, the MIA plane would have taken 9.23 hours to cruise 3,690 n.miles. Add this to the KLIA-LRL sector, the total time would have been 9.23+0.92 = 10.15 hours. Didn't the MAS CEO say that the plane had fuel for only 7 hours?

Let's assume the MIA MH370 could manage the top speed of 550 knot. It would still take 6.71 hours. Plus the 55 minutes from KLIA to LRL, total time in air would have been 7.63 hours or 7 hours 38 minutes. How much faster could the MIA Boeing 777 fly? The authorities now claim the MIA plane was flying at 450 knot. Total air time would be 8.2 + 0.92 = 9.12 hours. Still 2 hours over the normal 7 hours-fuel.

Inmarsat claimed the last ping was at 08:11 am (MYT). At the correct flight departure of 00:27am, the last ping was 7 hours 44 minutes of flight time. Again this is inconsistent with and erroneously longer by 44 minutes over the stated 7 hours-fuel time.

The statement that "MIA plane could have flown much faster and thus, crashed earlier by 700 miles" is still a blatant lie. The location of the SMCS-20 March was "scientifically analysed and calculated" by the top professionals at Inmarsat using Doppler Shift technique. It was not estimated using speed or duration of flight time. Flight speed was not considered in estimating the location in the Doppler Shift analyses. If the SMCS-20 March location was not correct, why did the Australian PM (Tony Abbott)say he had very credible evidence that it was the MH370 crash site? Why couldn't he wait a few more minutes until the RAAF Search Plane had confirmed the debris seen on the satellite photos? Why jumped the gun on 20 March when the very credible evidence he had were essentially the same as at 18 March? It was still the same 16 March satellite photos and nothing else?

If the "credible evidence" were no better than on the 16 March satellite photos, how could the Malaysian PM similarly jumped the gun as the Australian PM in declaring the MIA plane had crashed into the SMCS-20 March location with no survival? Now that no MH370 debris had been recovered except rubbish, should we still trust the Malaysian and Australian authorities in the new SAR area(SMCS-28 March)? What credible evidence led to this conclusion? Surely not the higher speed farce. Higher speed use more fuel but also travels equivalent distance in a shorter time.

If AMSA shifted to a new location on this basis (as John Young seemed to say), how can AMSA be taken any more seriously than the bumbling Malaysian authorities? Inmarsat recently distanced themselves from PM Najib's “jumped-the-gun” premature announcement of crash-ending at SMCS-20 MARCH and declaring all dead without recovering any MH370 debris. They can backtrack and backtrack but it still doesn't change the original scripted lie.

Distance Perspective:
Higher speed may shorten the flight time but not necessary the distance travelled. What the AMSA chief really wanted, was to lessen the embarrassingly long flight time (>7 hours)and distance from KLIA? How could the engineers in Inmarsat have made such stupid blunders in staging the MH370 Crash Site (SMCS-20 March) too far south? Too bad the blunders were caught and broadcasted in the internet. The shift to SMCS-28 MARCH came a day after several of our readers posted the improbability of the crash site in South Indian Ocean. It was deemed too far south based on distance perspective. To understand how the blunder for SMCS-20 MARCH came about, let us go back to the basics.

KLIA - Beijing = 2,374 n.miles
KLIA - SMCS-20 MARCH = 2,846 n.miles

The difference in distance: 472 n.miles or 20%. Trouble with this backup plot, is the MIA plane needs to travel the maximum distance and not anything less. The plane was supposed to fly until it ran out of fuel and crashed. The original Iranian Hijackers plot (had to be abandoned after numerous Malaysian blunders) had no need for a staged crash scene. It was supposed to have flown undetected to Iran. But like all fakes and setups, numerous blunders especially the inexperienced Malaysian authorities, made it impossible to continue the Iranian Hijack plot without blowing wide open the inside job.

Obviously, the idiots in Inmarsat were not familiar with the geography of the Malay Peninsula. The maximum distance was calculated from KLIA without taking into consideration the transit to LRL and the fictitious transit across the northern part of the Malay Peninsula to N.Aceh, before turning south to SMCS-20 MARCH location.

Total distance travelled was thus 3,964 n.miles instead of just 2,846 n.miles. Instead of just 472 n.miles (20%), the extra 1,590 n.miles amounted to 67% more than the distance KUL-PEK.
MAS do not carry 67% more jet fuel than the required flight distance. Several years ago, British Aviation authorities censured MAS for carrying too little spare fuel (<5%). Insufficient spare fuel is a safety issue at busy airports.

Is SMCS-20 MARCH too difficult to stage?

Probably. It is not called the “roaring forties” for nothing. The plan was to drop off some MH370 debris collected in the original South China Sea crash site by huge transport planes as soon as the aircraft carrier was within two-way range of SMCS-20 MARCH. The debris (picked up by the satellites) was the “very credible” evidence since it was planted. The plan went smoothly until the weather picked up. With currents exceeding 2 knots and waves as high as 6m, no wonder the vessels arriving a few days later could not find any of the planted MH370 debris to recover. At 2 knot, the planted debris could have moved >48 n.miles in a single day. Ocean rubbish and sea weeds all made SAR recovery of MH370 debris even more difficult, if not impossible. After a week of searching, it is clear the planted MH370 debris had been lost for good.

The last straw was of course the “distance too far and time too long” internet postings.
With patience running low, tempers running high and costs mounting, it would make sense to shift the staged crash scene to calmer waters and nearer to Perth (longer search hours with reconnaissance planes)for the “accidental” recovery by the Chinese to be easier. If the first SMCS was too difficult to succeed, easy solution. Just shift the goal posts. Psychologically, it is important for the Chinese to recover the first “planted MH370” debris.

Malaysia officials—who have faced widespread criticism for how the search has played out so far—maintain that, in the words of Defense Minister Hishammuddin Hussein, "this new search area could still be consistent with the potential objects identified by various satellite images over the past week." That, however, doesn't exactly line up with the general consensus from the other countries involved in the search. "We have moved on" from the old search area, said John Young, manager of Australian Maritime Safety Authority's emergency response division.

The good news for those doing the actual searching (assuming, of course, they're finally in the right place): The new area of focus, about 680 miles northeast of the last one, is in calmer waters than the last one and is several hundred miles closer to Perth, both of which should make things easier for the planes and ships sweeping the area looking for debris from the missing plane.

How to know if what we said is the truth?

Easy. In solving a difficult mathematical solution, it is the logical derivation or process in arriving at the right answer. The right answer with illogical or erroneous mathematical process could only mean cheating or fakes.

Besides the illogical distances and time, we can also check out the discrepancies in the official accounts and reasons given for the ever-shifting SAR area. Thus our bold statement calling out the lies.

For example, John Young said the new SAR location “fits in with sightings of a low flying aircraft by fishermen and villagers in the north east of Malaysia”. In the first place, the police report by the 8 villagers were internally inconsistent and hence could only have been fake reporting (false reporting as in crisis acting in all inside jobs). Alias Salleh was “400m from the Marang beach when he heard the noise which sounded like the fan of a jet engine”. At 01:20am MH370 was almost 200 km off the coast of Marang. There is no way, he and 7 other villagers could have heard the explosion since MH370 lost radar contact only after 01:22am (also last radio contact). Even if his timing was out by a few minutes, he still could not have heard the explosion since it is proven that the MIA plane did not explode at the LRL point at 01:22am. Even if the plane did explode, could he have heard the explosion from almost 200 km away? He could have seen the lights of the explosion but he claimed not “to have seen anything unusual”.

In any case, he was a lorry driver and not a fisherman.

John also lied if he claimed the villagers “sighted” the low flying plane as the U-turn flight path passed overhead Marang. If he had just consulted Google Maps and his Malaysian colleagues, the U-turn flight path was directly over Narathiwat, Thailand and not Marang. There was no report by any Thais on the MIA plane flying over their town. Even the KLIA-LCL flight path did not pass overhead Marang. At its nearest point to Marang (42km) the plane was near climbing to 35,000ft cruising altitude. And it was well before 01:20am. John Young must know false reporting can easily be bought with just a few dollars in third world South-East Asia. If anyone were to make any report of low flying aircraft after 01:22am it should have been the villagers at Narathiwat or the villagers in Kedah, not Trengganu.

If the MIA plane did do a “U-turn”, it would have passed the coastline after 2am. Young's assertion that it was “at about the time” is out by at least 40 minutes too.

As far as we are concerned, Young's credibility is busted. He is not fit to lead any SAR.


  1. What has any of this to do with the real MH370 landing quasi-normally at Diego Garcia a few miles further south FGS?

  2. Can't you see the blatant lies? If the real MH370 did land in 1 piece at Diego Garcia, there would be no MH370 debris in the Indian Ocean staged crash site. They already had a spare MAS plane in Tel Aviv to carry out the EMP attack. They would rather vaporise the real MH370 and leave the world wondering how the heck, the MIA plane could escape radar detection thru so many countries to land at Iran. A real MH370 plane flying thru all these countries could jeopardize their secret plan of launching an EMP attack on the Nuclear Summit in the Hague or mainland US. It would be far easier to vaporise the real MH370 plane in South China Sea. After all the US fleet was there weeks before for the war game drills.

  3. Quoting:
    In the first place, the police report by the 8 villagers were internally inconsistent and hence could only have been fake reporting (false reporting as in crisis acting in all inside jobs). Alias Salleh was “400m from the Marang beach when he heard the noise which sounded like the fan of a jet engine”. At 01:20am MH370 was almost 200 km off the coast of Marang.

    Comment: Unless if there was another plane.